Gamer's Generation
Watch now
Watch now Comments
Gamer's Generation

Gamer's Generation

电竞纪元 (2016)

Genres: Youth, Sci-Fi
Actors: Patrick Shih, Aly A, Liu Hai Kuan, Daisy Li, Qiang Yu, Yi Niki, Patrick Lee, Li Terry, Kelsey Lu, Adson Liao, Li Jia Hao, Ren Bin, Liu Mei Lin
Directors: Unknown
Networks: QQLive
Also Known As: Dian Jing Ji Yuan,Gaming The King
Duration: 25 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Chinese
Released: 2016
Episode: Ep 12 / 12
Year 2025, the era of Virtual Reality has started and gamers have become the new athletes and idols: becoming a gamer is now every teenagers' dream. In order to train the new generation of gamers, the "E-sport Academy" has been founded.
Nan Ke is a new student of the E-sport Academy, who doesn't really fit in. Around him, other outcasted but peculiar students gather, creating a new team that will challenge the
Rating ( - votes)
Comments