Medical Examiner Asagao
Watch now
Watch now Comments
Medical Examiner Asagao

Medical Examiner Asagao

監察医 朝顔 (2019)

Genres: Mystery, Crime, Drama, Medical, Detective, Investigation
Actors: Nemoto Nonji, Hirano Shin, Ueno Juri, Tokito Saburo, Kazama Shunsuke, Shida Mirai, Nakao Akiyoshi, Morimoto Shintaro, Sakanoue Akane, Totsugi Shigeyuki, Hiraiwa Kami, Miyake Hiroki, Itao Itsuji, Emoto Akira
Directors: Hirano Shin
Networks: Fuji TV
Also Known As: Kansatsui Asagao
Duration: 0 min. per ep
Types: Drama
Countries: Japanese
Released: 2019
Episode: Ep 2
Asagao is a rookie forensic scientist, who works at a university forensic medicine class in Kanagawa Prefecture. She is a licensed doctor and respected by those around her. Asagao lives with her father Taira, who is a veteran detective. Asago's mother died in the 2011 Tohoku earthquake disaster and her mother’s body was never found.
One day, Asagao’s forensic medicine class unexpectedly works with the investigation section of the police department. When Add Synopsis In Spanish a dead body is found, the dead body is transferred to Asagao’s forensic medicine class. Asagao now works with her detective father.
Rating ( - votes)
Comments